It is expressly understood, however, that Virginai power reserves the right to refuse to permit or to limit the number and character of attachments on any poles or poles." (emphasis added). Complaint, Exhibit 1. 54 Complaint at ¶ 47. 47 U. S. C. § 224 (f) (2) states that "a utility providing electric service may deny a cable television system or any telecommunications carrier access to its poles, ducts, conduits, or rights- of- way, on a non-discriminatory basis where there is insufficient capacity and for reasons of safety, reliability and generally applicable engineering purposes." 7 Federal Communications Commission DA 00- 1250 8 failed to provide a single example of where an attachment has been denied due to its character. 55 Respondent concludes that until Complainant is subjected to an actual or threatened denial, any claim that the contract provision is unreasonable