Regulatory relief is granted to small systems insofar as such systems generally face significantly higher costs per subscriber in providing cable service. 27 We note that with respect to these factors, NCT’s Aiken system resembles a small system according to most of the pertinent criteria. 16. Under Section 76.7( c)( 1) of the Commission’s rules, a petition for special relief “shall state fully and precisely all pertinent facts and considerations relied on to demonstrate the need for the relief requested and to support a determination that a grant of such relief would serve the public interest.” 28 NCT has adequately established its “need for the relief requested” as required by Section 76.7( c)( 1).