the Act and the Commission’s rules; 7 5 “Operator services” is defined by the Act and Commission rules as “any interstate telecommunications service from an aggregator location that includes, as a component, any automatic or live assistance to a consumer to arrange for billing or completion, or both, of an interstate telephone call through a method other than: (1) automatic completion with billing to the telephone from which the call originated; or (2) completion through an access code used by the consumer, with billing to an account previously established with the carrier by the consumer. ” 47 U. S. C. § 226( a)( 7); 47 C. F. R. § 64.708( i). A “provider of operator services” means “any common carrier that provides operator services or any other person determined by the Commission to be a provider of operator services.” 47 U. S. C. § 226( a)( 9); 47 C. F. R. § 64.708( l). An “aggregator” is defined by the Act and the Commission’s rules as “any person that, in the ordinary course of its operations, makes telephones available to the public or to transient users of its premises, for interstate telephone calls using a provider of operator services.” 47 U. S. C. § 226( a)( 2); 47 C. F. R. § 64.708( b). 6 47 U. S. C. § 226( b)( 1); 47 C. F. R. § 64.703( a)( 3). 7 47 U. S. C. § 226( a)( 9); 47 C. F. R. § 64.708( l). 2 Federal Communications Commission 3 (f) “Order” means the Order of the Bureau adopting the terms and conditions of this Consent