The Telecomicas program is intended for youngsters ages five through nine and consists of in- studio segments wrapped around children’s cartoons and commercial matter. From time to time, the in- studio segments include contests in which participants are awarded prizes. Currently, the program is broadcast by WKAQ- TV on Saturday mornings from 8: 00am to 10: 00am. 3. In March 2000, personnel from the FCC’s Enforcement Bureau conducted a nationwide investigation to determine commercial television stations’ compliance with Section 73.670 of the Commission’s rules. Section 73.670 states: No commercial television broadcast station licensee shall broadcast more than 10. 5 minutes of commercial matter per hour during children’s programming on weekends, or more than 12 minutes of commercial matter per hour during weekdays. 4. Our investigation of Station WKAQ- TV revealed that between 9: 00am and 10: 00am on March 11, 2000, and again between 9: 00am and 10: 00am on March 18, 2000, Station WKAQ- TV broadcast two in- studio contest segments during its Telecomicas program.