Nov. 20, 2000) (BBA Report and Order). 3 Federal Communications Commission DA 00- 2803 4 safety of life, health or property, as required by Section 337( f). 25 Thus, we continue to believe that TNDOT has met that threshold requirement. 7. In its Petition, TNDOT asserts that its new engineering analysis shows that it satisfies Section 337( c)( 1)( B) because it allegedly demonstrates that “the requested use is technically feasible without causing harmful interference to other spectrum users entitled to protection from such interference under the Commission’s regulations.” 26 In that connection, Section 22. 567 of the Commission’s rules describes the means used to determine whether a proposed operation would cause interference to other facilities. 27 8. Here, TNDOT proposes operation on the frequency pair 152.780/ 158.040 MHz at two sites: Arlington (Shelby