Based on the facts and circumstances before us and after considering SBC’s responses to our Notice of Apparent Liability (NAL) in this matter, we conclude that SBC is liable for a forfeiture of ninety- four thousand, five hundred dollars ($ 94,500.00), the amount proposed in the NAL. II. BACKGROUND 2. In the NAL, we found that SBC apparently violated section 51.321( h) of the Commission’s rules, which states: “The incumbent LEC must maintain a publicly available document, posted for viewing on the incumbent LEC’s public[] ly available Internet site, indicating all [collocation] premises that are full, and must update such a document within ten days of the date at which a premises runs out of physical collocation space.” 2 We found that SBC was apparently liable for a forfeiture of $94,500.00. 3 3. In its February 20, 2001 Response to the NAL, SBC contested the Bureau’s 1 47 C. F. R. § 51.321( h). 2 See SBC Communications, Inc., Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture, DA 01- 128 (Jan. 18, 2001) (NAL). 47 C.