Id. 7 Response at 12 - 14. 8 See March 9, 2001 Solomon Letter. 2 Federal Communications Commission DA 01- 1273 3 denial of a collocation application, though it sometimes is made in the course of approving such an application or conducting an internal floor space assessment.” 9 SBC asserts that, to its knowledge, all other ILECs determine the appropriate time at which they must post collocation space exhaustion using roughly the same criteria as SBC. 10 SBC’s policy of posting only once it has denied a collocation application conflicts with the plain language of the collocation posting rule. Section 51.321( h) requires posting “within ten days of the date at which a premises runs out of physical collocation space.” 11 SBC’s denial of a collocation application is not the event that causes a premise to run out of space. Indeed, the denial makes clear that the premise already had run out of space.