Comments at 3- 4, FIT Reply Comments at 2. 33 UTC Reply Comments at 1- 2, FIT Reply Comments at 1. 4 Federal Communications Commission DA 01- 1411 5 rulemaking proceeding will permit the development of a full record in the determination of whether AMTA should be certified as a FAC. 34 AMTA and ATA, on the other hand, argue that the language of Section 0.131( m) permits the Bureau to proceed in this matter under delegated authority. 35 9. We agree with AMTA and ATA 36 that the Commission has delegated to the Bureau authority to certify frequency coordinators, and handle related matters, under Sections 0.131( m) and 0.331 of the Commission’s Rules. Specifically, Section 0.131( m) lists “Certifies frequency coordinators; considers petitions seeking review of coordinator actions; and engages in oversight of coordinator actions and practices” as Bureau functions. 37 In this regard, we note that Section 0.331 delegates authority to “perform all Bureau functions, described in § 0.131,” subject to certain exceptions and limitations. 38 The exceptions and limitations include “new or novel questions of law or policy which cannot be