(AT& T) filed an opposition to Bell Canada's petition on January 19, 2000. 14 III. DISCUSSION 6. We find that Bell Canada has not demonstrated that it should be removed from the Commission's list of foreign telecommunications carriers that are presumed to possess market power in foreign telecommunications markets. Under section 43.51 of the Commission’s rules “[ a] party that seeks to remove such a carrier from the Commission’s list bears the burden of submitting information to the Commission sufficient to demonstrate that the foreign carrier lacks 50 percent market share in the international transport and local access markets on the foreign end of the route or that it nevertheless lacks sufficient market power on the foreign end of the route to affect competition adversely in the U. S. market.” 15 Bell Canada does not argue that it lacks 50 percent market share in the local access market, but rather relies on the second prong of the test. 16 Specifically, Bell Canada argues that even though it may possess greater than 50 percent market share in Canada’s local access market (which Bell