Engle Complaint at 1. 2 Federal Communications Commission DA 01- 2274 3 systems, it is required by the technical support requirement of Section 76.971( c) to transport Engle’s leased access programming on the fiber ring from the Vineland headend to the Pleasantville headend. 15 5. Section 76.971( c) requires cable operators to provide leased access programmers with “the minimal level of technical support necessary for users to present their material” and “may not unreasonably refuse to cooperate with a leased access user in order to prevent that user from obtaining channel capacity.” 16 By way of explaining whether cable operators may charge for technical support provided to leased access users, the Commission gave as an example, “the operator cannot add a charge [above the maximum leased access rate] for providing a satellite dish if it provides that type of technical