3( N) and 332 of the Communications Act, GN Docket No. 93- 252, Second Report and Order, 9 FCC Rcd 1411, 1448- 58 (1994); Implementation of Sections 3( N) and 332 of the Communications Act, GN Docket No. 93- 252, Third Report and Order, 9 FCC Rcd 7988, 8042- 43 (1994) (Third Report and Order). 8 Third Report and Order, 9 FCC Rcd 7988, 8042 ¶ 94 (1994). 9 See 47 C. F. R. §§ 90.631( e) [for non- SMR trunked systems]; 90.633( c) [for non- SMR conventional systems]. 10 See 47 C. F. R. §§ 90.631( f) [for non- SMR trunked systems]; 90.633( d) [for non- SMR conventional systems]. 11 47 C. F. R. § 90.629; see also 47 C. F. R. §§ 90.631( e), 90.633( c). 12 See 47 C. F. R. § 90.629. 13 47 C. F. R. § 90.629 (a). Specifically, this section states that the statement “must describe the proposed system, state the amount of time necessary to construct and place the system in operation, [and] identify the number of base stations to be constructed and placed in operation during each year of the construction period . . . .” Id. 2 Federal Communications Commission DA- 01- 2905 3 addition to a statement of justification, the applicant must also show that at least one of three conditions set forth in Section 90.629 is satisfied.