The plain language of subsection (c) provides that a waiver request under this section is to be granted only upon a finding that all five conditions are met regarding the spectrum specifically sought by an applicant. 56 If any one of the five conditions is not met, the subject waiver will not be granted. 57 As discussed in further detail below, we find that Ohio has not met all of the statutory criteria for grant of a waiver under subsection 337( c) of the Act. Specifically, we find that Ohio has failed to affirmatively demonstrate, as it must under subsection 337( c)( 1)( A), that “no other spectrum allocated to public safety services is immediately available to satisfy the requested public safety service 51 47 U. S. C. § 337( c)( 1); see also Balanced Budget Act, § 3004. 52 47 U. S. C. § 337( c). Section 337( f) defines the term "public safety services" as "services— (A) the sole or principal purpose of which is to protect the safety of life, health, or property; (B) that are provided— (i) by State or local government entities; or (ii) by nongovernmental organizations that are authorized by a governmental entity whose primary mission is the provision of such services; and (C) that are not made commercially available to the public by the provider." 47 U. S. C. § 337( f). 53 Supplemental Waiver Request at 1. 54 Id. at 3. 55 Id. 56 See 47 U. S. C. § 337( c)( 1).