WBS, Time Warner provides the geographic coordinates of WBS' transmitter and states that the transmitter is in place and operational. 9 Time Warner states that the Communities are all located within 35 miles of WBS' transmitter site and line- of- sight area. 10 Time Warner further states that there are no regulatory impediments to receipt of WBS' service in the franchise area and that WBS currently has over 10,000 subscribers in the Communities. 11 Time Warner further 4 Communications Act § 623, 47 U. S. C. § 543( a)( 4). 5 47 C. F. R. § 76. 910( b). 6 Communications Act of 1934, as amended, § 623( l)( 1)( B), 47 U. S. C. § 543 (l)( B); see also, C. F. R. § 76.905( b)( 2). 7 Petition at 2. 8 Section 76. 905( e) of the Commission’s rules state that, for purposes of effective competition, service by an MVPD is deemed offered “when the [MVPD] is physically able to deliver service to potential subscribers, with the addition of no or only minimal additional investment by the distributor, in order for an individual subscriber to receive service; and (2) [w] hen no regulatory, technical, or other impediments to households taking service exist, and potential subscribers in the franchise area are reasonably aware that they may purchase the services of the [MVPD].” 47 C. F. R. § 76. 905( e). 9 Petition at 3. 10 Id.