Supplement to Petition for Reconsideration, File No. 0000012881 (filed June 23, 2000) (Supplement). As used by Highland, the term “overpayment” refers to the difference between the 15 percent small business credit that has already been applied and the 25 percent very small business remedial credit that Highland claims should be applied. Highland claims that a remedial bidding credit will remedy the alleged discrimination it has faced. We note that section 1.106( f) of the Commission’s rules, 47 C. F. R. § 1.106( f), requires that a petition for reconsideration and any supplement thereto must be filed within 30 days of the date of public notice of the Commission’s action. The section specifically states that, “[ n] o supplement or addition to a petition for reconsideration which has not been acted upon by the Commission or by designated authority, filed after expiration of the 30 day period, will be considered except upon leave granted upon a separate pleading for leave to file, which shall state the grounds therefor.” Id. Highland did not seek leave in a separate pleading to file its Supplement to Petition for Reconsideration (which was submitted nearly nine months after petitions for reconsideration of the Order were due).