b) of the Commission’s rules provides that licensees may add internal fill- in sites “as a matter of right without prior Commission approval.” 11 In light of the Commission’s approval of the alternative CGSA in Sagir I, Sagir’s construction of the fill- in sites was proper. 5. NECC also claims that a March 2000 drive test shows that Sagir was not providing reliable service in its alternative CGSA, warranting redrawing its alternative CGSA. We note that a substantial portion of the area that NECC claimed Sagir did not serve actually is outside of Sagir’s alternative CGSA. 12 We also note that section 22.911( b) of the Commission’s rules provides that “service is considered to be provided in all areas, including ‘dead spots’” of an alternative CGSA. 13 Thus, the mere fact that NECC’s drive test purports to show dead spots within Sagir’s alternative CGSA does not require us to redraw the CGSA. Accordingly, we conclude that NECC’s application is defective under Section 22.912( a) of the Commission’s rules because the