When the Commission has considered allegations and nonetheless concluded that a licensee is qualified to remain a Commission licensee, it is barred from reexamining those matters in connection with future applications. 23 In this regard, we note that the Private Radio Bureau considered Blackwell’s “cheating” allegation in connection with Hudgins’ prior renewal application and concluded that the matter only warranted the issuance of guidance to preparing and administering Volunteer Examiners. 24 Moreover, Blackwell’s 18 47 C. F. R. § 1.106( b)( 1). This rule implements the statutory directive in Section 405 of the Communications Act that limits standing to file a petition for reconsideration to “any party [to the proceeding] or any other person aggrieved or whose interests are adversely affected thereby.” 47 U. S. C. § 405( a). 19 47 C. F. R. § 1.106( b)( 1). 20 Daniel R. Goodman, Receiver; Dr. Robert Chan, Petition for Waiver of Sections 90.633( c) and 1.1102 of the Commission’s Rules, Order on Reconsideration, 14 FCC Rcd 20547, 20549 ¶ 4 (1999). 21 Id., citing Duke Power Co. v.