Although styled a “complaint,” a carriage complaint filed against a satellite carrier is treated by the Commission as a petition for special relief for purposes of the Commission’s pleading requirements. See 1998 Biennial Regulatory Review: Part 76 - Cable Television Service Pleading and Complaint Rules, 14 FCC Rcd 418 (1999). Responsive pleadings filed in this context, therefore, must comply with the requirements set forth in Section 76.7( b)( 1). Section 76. 7( d) states that “[ e] xcept as provided in this section, or upon a showing of extraordinary circumstances, additional motions or pleadings by any party will not be accepted.” In its additional pleading, “Motion to Accept Supplemental Filing, Motion for Summary Dismissal, and Sur- Reply,” DIRECTV states that it filed this pleading because it has determined that because of the arguments raised in KHCV’s complaint and reply, the Commission does not have jurisdiction to