Finally, Petitioner concedes that, at $0.63, the Aiken system’s average monthly regulated revenue per channel per subscriber falls between that of small systems ($ 0.86) and that of systems with more than 15,000 subscribers ($ 0.44). However, given the totality of the circumstances, we find that Northland has demonstrated that its Aiken system resembles a small system according to most of the applicable criteria. 16. Under Section 76.7( c)( 1) of the Commission's rules, a petition for special relief "shall state fully and precisely all pertinent facts and considerations relied on to demonstrate the need for the relief requested and to support a determination that a grant of such relief would serve the public interest." 40 Northland has adequately established the Aiken system’s "need for the relief requested" as required by Section 76.7( c)( 1).