This requirement is consistent with Section 76.1505( d)( 1). 64 CTC further argues that, under certain conditions, the “Capital Grant Floor” can be waived by Rice Lake. To the extent necessary, we clarify that should the floor amount be waived in whole or part by Rice Lake, CTC’s obligation would be to match Charter’s revised capital grant obligation. If waived in its entirety, CTC’s obligation would likewise be eliminated. 14. Finally, CTC alleges that Rice Lake requires CTC to match in- kind contributions made by Charter before CTC served Rice Lake. Section 76.1505( d)( 1) provides that, in the absence of a negotiated agreement regarding PEG obligations, “an open video system must satisfy the same [PEG] obligations as the local cable operator by . . . matching the local cable operator’s annual financial contributions towards [PEG] services, facilities and equipment that are actually used for [PEG] services, facilities and equipment.” 65 We clarify that any matching PEG contributions requested by Rice Lake that are attributable to Charter contributions made in years prior to the year in which CTC commenced service are not consistent with Section 76. 1505( d)( 1) and are precluded.