According to Verizon, the trunks at issue are unrelated to the VGRIPs proposal because they carry exchange access traffic, rather than reciprocal compensation traffic. 587 Verizon also objects to WorldCom’s proposal because it does not explain how Verizon is being compensated for the service it 579 See WorldCom Brief at 57. 580 See id. at 57. 581 See id. at 58, citing 47 U. S. C. § 251( c)( 3). 582 See id. at 58, citing Tr. at 2417. 583 See id. at 58, quoting 47 C. F. R. § 51.309( a) (prohibiting incumbent LECs from imposing “limitations, restrictions, or requirements on requests for, or the use of, unbundled network elements that would impair the ability of a requesting telecommunications carrier to offer a telecommunications service in the manner the requesting telecommunications carrier intends”). 584 See Verizon NA Brief at 57. 585 See id. at 58. 586 See id. at 58, citing 47 U. S. C. § 251( g). 587 See id. at 58. 90 Federal Communications Commission DA 02- 1731 91 provides to WorldCom when WorldCom orders access toll connecting trunks from Verizon. 588 Verizon objects that WorldCom’s