III, § 10.1.1. 1635 Id. at § 10.1.4.1; WorldCom Brief at 133- 34. 1636 WorldCom’s November Proposed Agreement to Verizon, Part C, Attach. III, § 10.2.4 1637 WorldCom Brief at 133. WorldCom cites section 51.307( c) of the rules in support of its position: “An incumbent LEC shall provide a requesting telecommunications carrier access to an unbundled network element, along with all of the unbundled network element’s features, functions, and capabilities, in a manner that allows the requesting telecommunications carrier to provide any telecommunications service that can be offered by means of that network element.” WorldCom Brief at 133, citing 47 C. F. R. § 51.307( c) (emphasis added by WorldCom). 1638 WorldCom Brief at 135; WorldCom Reply at 105. WorldCom challenges Verizon’s refusal “to terminate WorldCom’s unbundled dedicated transport into a multiplexer for the purpose of aggregating the existing