*Pages 1--5 from Microsoft Word - 20025.doc* Federal Communications Commission Before the Federal Communications Commission Washington, D. C. 20554 In the Matter of Qwest Communications International, Inc. ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) File No. EB- 01- IH- 0393 NAL/ Acct. No. 200232080018 FRN Number 0001- 6056- 25 CONSENT DECREE 1. The Enforcement Bureau (the “Bureau”) of the Federal Communications Commission (“ FCC” or “Commission”) and Qwest Communications International, Inc. (“ Qwest”) hereby enter into a Consent Decree terminating an informal Bureau investigation into possible violations of section 51.321( h) of the Commission’s rules. The investigation focused on whether Qwest had updated its Internet website listing premises that have exhausted collocation space “within ten days of the date at which a premises runs out of physical collocation space.” 1 On June 7, 2001 and March 15, 2002, the Bureau sent letters of inquiry to Qwest seeking information on Qwest’s space exhaustion posting policy. 2 Qwest submitted information in response to those inquiries. 3 2. The posting rule states that an incumbent local exchange carrier (“ ILEC”) must