Chawanakee did not file its Request for Review with the Commission until 31 days after the issuance of SLD’s decision, but argued that the request for review was timely because Chawanakee’s arguments rested on the legal protections provided to persons under section 3512 of the Paperwork Reduction Act (PRA) in connection with federal collections of information. 6 Section 3512( b) of the PRA provides that “[ t] he protection provided by this section may be raised . . . at any time during the agency administrative process or judicial action applicable thereto.” 7 3. We found that this provision did not save the request for review because section 3512( b) permitted PRA arguments to be raised only where a proceeding was “ongoing.” 8 Because the 30- day period for filing a request for review of the Administrator’s decision had elapsed, we concluded, the