V. ORDERING CLAUSE 13. Accordingly, IT IS ORDERED that, pursuant to section 252 of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, 47 U. S. C. § 252, and sections 0.91, 0.291 and 51.801( b) of the Commission’s rules, 47 C. F. R. §§ 0.91, 0.291 and 51.801( b), the petition for Commission preemption of jurisdiction filed by MCImetro on September 6, 2002, IS GRANTED. FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION William F. Maher, Jr. Chief, Wireline Competition Bureau 27 See 47 C. F. R. § 51.801 (providing that the Commission “assume[ s] the responsibility of the state commission under section 252 of the Act with respect to the proceeding or matter”).