Weblink Response at 1. 46 Myers Lazrus Petition at 1- 5. In order to assert third party standing: (1) the litigant must have suffered injury in fact, thus giving him or her sufficiently concrete interest in outcome of issue in dispute; (2) the litigant must have close relation to the third party; and (3) there must exist some hindrance to third party's ability to protect his or her own interests. Powers v. Ohio, 499 U. S. 400, 411 (1991). 47 47 C. F. R. § 1.106( b)( 1) provides that “any party to the proceeding, or any other person whose interests are adversely affected by any action taken by the Commission or by the designated authority, may file a petition requesting reconsideration of the action taken.” 48 See AT& T Corp., Complainant, v.