However, we are not prohibiting a satellite carrier from requiring a subscriber to pay for an additional dish in order to receive all television stations from a single market. For example, DirecTV may require an additional dish to receive all television stations from the Baltimore market, but it may not require subscribers to purchase the same to receive some Baltimore stations where the others are available using existing equipment. 16 Similarly, Section 76.66( i)( 4) of the Commission’s rules states: Within a market, no satellite carrier shall provide local- into- local service in a manner that requires subscribers to obtain additional equipment at their own expense or for an additional carrier charge in order to obtain one or more local television broadcast signals if such equipment is not required for the receipt of other local television broadcast signals. 17 5. The Commission also issued an Order on Reconsideration, which again addressed the issue concerning additional equipment in response to a petition for reconsideration of the Report and Order (filed by DirecTV), which the Commission denied. 18 In the Order on Reconsideration, the Commission