and, with respect to the violator, the degree of culpability, any history of prior offenses, ability to pay, and such other matters as justice may require.” 12 11. Pursuant to The Commission's Forfeiture Policy Statement and Amendment of Section 1.80 of the Rules to Incorporate the Forfeiture Guidelines (“ Forfeiture Policy Statement”) 13 and Section 1.80 of the Rules, 14 the base forfeiture amount for failure to file required forms or information (e. g., failure to file an antenna registration form when there is a change in the antenna structure ownership information) is $3,000. 15 9 Section 312( f)( 1) of the Act, 47 U. S. C. § 312( f)( 1), which applies to violations for which forfeitures are assessed under Section 503( b) of the Act, provides that “[ t] he term ‘willful’, when used with reference to the commission or omission of any act, means the conscious and deliberate commission or omission of such act, irrespective of any intent to violate any provision of this Act . . . .” See Southern California Broadcasting Co., 6 FCC Rcd 4387, 4387- 4388 (1991). 10 See id. at 4388; as defined in the Act, the term “repeated,” when used with reference to the commission or omission of any act, “means the commission or omission of such act more than once or, if such