for review began on September 19, 2001, Celtronix was required to file its application for review no later than October 22, 2001. 21 Celtronix did not file the instant application for review until November 5, 2001. 22 6. Section 0.331( c) of the Commission’s Rules provides that, under authority delegated by the Commission, the Bureau “may dismiss any such application [for review] that does not comply with the filing requirements” of Section 1.115( d) or (f) of the Commission’s Rules. 23 Without a wavier, the subject application for review is untimely and, thus, does not comply with Section 1.115( d) of the 17 FCC File No. D128959 (Part 90 application). 18 Id. 19 See 47 U. S. C. § 155( c)( 4). 20 See 47 C. F. R. § 1.115( d). 47 C. F. R. § 1.4( b) provides in pertinent part: “( b) General Rule – Computation of Beginning Date When Action is Initiated by Comparison or Staff. Unless otherwise provided, the first day to be counted when a period of time begins with an action taken by the Commission, an Administrative Law Judge or by members of the Commission or its staff pursuant to delegated authority is the day after the day on which public notice of that action is given.” 21 On October 17, 2001, the FCC released a Public Notice which provided that the due date for any filings due at the Commission on October 18 and October 19, 2001 had been extended to October 22, 2001. See FCC Announces Change in the Filing Location for Paper Documents, Public Notice, DA 01-