In this instance, the Joint Parties seek to have this determination set aside in order that STG Media may acquire Station WKSR as an upgraded Ardmore station. This is merely a private benefit to the Joint Parties which does not address the public interest benefit of having a first local service at the larger community. We have already expended Commission resources in making this determination. As such, favorable action on the Petition for Reconsideration and Joint Request for Approval of Option Agreement would not conserve administrative resources as suggested by the Joint Parties. 6. We also find that the proposed withdrawal does not comply with Section 1.420( j) of the Commission’s Rules. To withdraw an expression of interest, the filing party must certify that it has received no “money or other consideration in excess of legitimate and prudent expenses in exchange for the dismissal or withdrawal of the expression of interest.” “Other consideration” includes financial concessions, such as the transfer of assets, the provision of tangible pecuniary benefit, and non- financial concessions that confer any type of benefit on a recipient 4 The Joint Parties contend that STG Media is paying the market value for Station WKSR