of the regionwide component of its nonlocal directory assistance service, but retained the nondiscrimination requirements of section 272( c)( 1). 23 Since the U S WEST NDA Forbearance Order, the Common Carrier Bureau (now the Wireline Competition Bureau) has granted other petitions for forbearance from section 272 for BOCs’ nonlocal directory assistance services on delegated authority. 24 B. Section 271( g)( 4) 10. We conclude that SBC’s provision of nonlocal directory assistance service in Nevada will constitute the provision of in- region, interLATA service. 25 In providing nonlocal 20 47 U. S. C. § 160( a). 21 47 U. S. C. § 160 (b). Section 10( d) specifies that “[ e] xcept as provided in section 251( f), the Commission may not forbear from applying the requirements of section 251( c) or 271 under [section 10( a)] until it determines that those requirements have been fully implemented.” 47 U. S. C. § 160( d). 22 See U S WEST NDA Forbearance Order, 14 FCC Rcd at 16265- 66, paras. 23- 24. 23 See id. at 16271- 74, paras. 33- 38. 24 See, e. g., SBC NDA Forbearance Order (granting forbearance for BellSouth, SBC (except Nevada), and Bell Atlantic- South); Petition of Bell Atlantic