201, 202, 208, 251, and sections 1.720- 1.736 of the Commission’s rules, 47 C. F. R. §§ 1.720- 1.736, and the authority delegated by sections 0.111 and 0.311 of the Commission’s rules, 47 C. F. R. §§ 0.111, 0.311, that the above-captioned formal complaint is DENIED, and this proceeding is hereby TERMINATED. FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION David H. Solomon Chief, Enforcement Bureau 12 Section 251( c)( 4) prohibits incumbent local exchange carriers such as Verizon from “impos[ ing] unreasonable or discriminatory conditions or limitations on, the resale of such telecommunications service … .” 47 U. S. C. § 251( c)( 4). 13 Section 201( b) declares unlawful any “charge, practice, classification, or regulation that is unjust or unreasonable ... .” 47 U. S. C. § 201( b). 14 Section 202( a) declares unlawful any “unjust or unreasonable discrimination in charges, practices, classifications, regulations, facilities or services for or in connection with like communication service … .” 47 U. S. C. § 202( a). 15 Given this result, we simply assume, without deciding, that sections 201( b) and 202( a) of the Act apply to the circumstances alleged; moreover, we need not and do not reach Verizon’s defense that Metro Teleconnect “waived” its claims in accordance with section 252(