Accordingly, our discussion will focus on Fibertech’s continuing request for a stay of Duquesne’s purported attempt to terminate the Pole Attachment Agreement. III. DISCUSSION 10. Section 1.1403( c) of our rules 24 states, in pertinent part, that a utility shall provide a telecommunications carrier no less than 60 days’ written notice prior to “[ r] emoval of facilities or termination of any service to those facilities, such removal or termination arising out of a rate, term or condition of the . . . telecommunications carrier’s pole attachment agreement.” Section 1.1403( d) states that a telecommunications carrier may file a “Petition for Temporary Stay” of the action contained in a notice received pursuant to section 1.1403( c) within 15 days of receipt of such notice. 25 Section 1.1403( d) further provides: Such submission shall not be considered unless it includes, in concise terms, the relief sought, the reasons for such relief, including a showing of irreparable harm and likely cessation of cable television service or telecommunication service. . . . 26 11. We note at the outset that it is not at all clear from the record whether Duquesne’s from our poles while the underlying dispute, contained in the Complaint that [Fibertech] filed on April 8, 2003, is pending before the FCC.” 21 Letter from J. D. Thomas, counsel for Fibertech, to