adjustments, 98 which allows Georgia Power at the end of every year to adjust the rate for the current year via a “true- up” process. 99 The Cable Operators contend that this provision contravenes the Commission’s clear rule requiring 60 days’ advance notice of any pole attachment rate increase. 100 Georgia Power asserts that there is “no reason to presume a rate increase from this provision,” and that, if there is a rate increase, notice of “any possible increase” has been given more than 60 days in advance. 101 36. We agree with the Cable Operators that the rate provision is unreasonable. Section 1.1403( c)( 2) of the Commission’s rules states that a “utility shall provide a cable television system operator or telecommunications carrier no less than 60 days written notice prior to . . . [a] ny increase in pole attachment rates . . .” 102 Blanket notice of a possible rate increase is not equivalent to notice of an actual rate increase.