a trade secret or is privileged.” 5 Instead, Star Wireless speculates that disclosure of the information contained in its letter may result in abuse of the Commission’s procedures 6 by unnamed third 1 Letter from E. Ashton Johnston and Paul W. Jamieson, Counsel to Star Wireless, to Marlene H. Dortch, Secretary, Federal Communications Commission, September 6, 2002 (“ Letter”). 2 47 C. F. R. §§ 0.459. 3 See Letter. 4 47 C. F. R. § 0.459. Section 0.457 sets forth the categories of records that are not routinely available for public inspection, i. e., accorded confidential treatment, and Section 0.459 sets forth the procedures for submitting requests that material or information be withheld from public inspection. For instance, Section 0.459( b)( 3) provides that a request for confidentiality shall, among other things, include an “explanation of the degree to which the information is commercial or financial, or contains a trade secret or is privileged.” 47 C. F. R. § 0. 459( b)( 3). 5 47 C. F. R. § 0.459( b)( 3). 6 The term “abuse of process” has been defined as “the use of a Commission process, procedure or rule to achieve a result which that process, procedure or rule was not designed or intended to achieve or, alternatively, use of such