In its response to the NAL, MariTEL requests cancellation or reduction of the proposed forfeiture. MariTEL acknowledges that the mailing address on its authorization for WPOJ535 was incomplete and that it is unlikely that correspondence directed to MariTEL at that address would reach the desired destination. 5 However, MariTEL notes that Section 1.5 of the Rules states that “unless the licensee advises the Commission to the contrary, the address contained in the licensee’s most recent application will be used by the Commission” for the purpose of serving documents or directing correspondence. MariTEL asserts that the “contact information” section of its most recent application for WPOJ535 contained sufficient information so that correspondence would have been received by its counsel.