Havens’ Petition and Complaint, addressed to the Chief of the Bureau, seeks both revocation of certain of Mobex’s licenses as well as resolution of complaints raised pursuant to § 208 of the Communications Act. 26 Section 1.44( c) of the Commission’s Rules states that “[ r] equests requiring action by any person or persons pursuant to delegated authority shall not be combined in a pleading with requests for action by any other person or persons acting pursuant to delegated authority.” 27 While the Chief of the Bureau has delegated authority to act on requests for revocation of licenses pursuant to Sections 0.131( a) and 0.331 of the Commission’s Rules, 28 authority to resolve complaints filed pursuant to Section 208 of the Communications Act is placed within the Commission’s Enforcement Bureau pursuant to Section 0.111( a)( 1) of the Commission’s Rules. 29 Havens himself submits with his petition a copy of an electronic mail message from the Policy and Rules Branch of the Bureau’s Public Safety and Private Wireless Division, noting that an informal request for Commission action pursuant to Section 1.41 of the Commission’s Rules is a separate proceeding from a complaint to the Enforcement Bureau. 30 Section 1.44( d) of the Commission’s Rules states that “[ p] leadings which combine requests in a manner prohibited by paragraph . . . (c) of this section may be returned without consideration to the person who filed the pleading.” 31 Accordingly we shall dismiss Havens’ Petition and Complaint. 19 47 C. F. R. § 1.44( c). 20 Opposition at 17. 21 47 C. F. R. § 1.44( d). 22 Opposition at 17. 23 17 FCC Rcd 6685 (2002) (“ Second MO& O”). 24 Id. at 6704. 25 16 FCC Rcd 22097. 26 47 U. S. C. § 208. 27 47 C. F. R. § 1.44( c). 28 47