In sum, we find that an analysis under Section 21.303( d) of the Commission’s Rules 36 is dispositive of the case. 11. We find insufficient record evidence to conclude, as WONC contends, that Belwen either failed to construct its station altogether or constructed the station only temporarily and has since permanently discontinued service, requiring an automatic forfeiture of the station license pursuant to Section 21.44( a)( 3) of the Commission’s Rules. 37 Section 21.44( a)( 3) requires automatic forfeiture of a station license upon “[ t] he voluntary removal or alteration of the facilities, so as to render the station not operational for a period of 30 days or more.” 38 WONC shows, at best, that on the date of WONC’s field inspection and on the two dates of its spectrum scanning, the station was not transmitting.