The express language of Section 21.303( d) of the Commission’s Rules requires the licensee to take one of three actions “if any radio frequency should not be used to render any service as authorized during a consecutive period of twelve months at any time after construction is completed. . . .” 20 The three options are (1) submitting its station license for cancellation, (2) filing an application for modification of the station license to delete the unused frequency, or (3) requesting a waiver pursuant to Section 21.303( d)( 3). 21 Significantly, prior to the adoption of Section