In evaluating Fortuna’s request, the Branch shall consider that Section 1.46( a) of the Commission’s Rules states, “It is the policy of the Commission that extensions of time shall not be routinely granted.” 20 In light of the passage of time since Fortuna filed its original modification application, we direct the Branch to return Fortuna’s application and provide it with sixty days from the date of the return notice to supplement the record before we decide whether the extension request should be