Comcast characterizes the Township’s conduct as “totally unsupported by even the most generous interpretation of its position” 52 and requests that we revoke the Township’s certification to set its BST rates. 53 Section 76.914( a)( 1) of our Rules provides for such relief, “[ a] fter the franchising authority has been given a reasonable opportunity to comment and cure any minor nonconformance, it is determined that state and local laws and regulations are in substantial and material conflict with the Commission's regulations governing cable rates.” 54 The Township’s actions do not begin to rise to the level of “substantial and material conflict” with our applicable rules. It is Comcast that filed the incomplete Forms 1240. The Township merely attempted to address Comcast’s omissions.