It is Comcast that filed the incomplete Forms 1240. The Township merely attempted to address Comcast’s omissions. We have upheld Comcast’s claims against the Township’s May 2002 and June 2003 Orders, and we expect the Township to correct the Orders on which Comcast bases its 48 See Frontiervision Operating Partners, supra note 34, at ¶¶ 11- 12. See also 47 C. F. R. § 76. 922( e). 49 Frontiervision Operating Partners, supra note 34, at ¶ 16. 50 Township’s first Motion to Strike at 6 n. 2; Reply to the Opposition to the Township’s first Motion to Strike at 4. 51 47 U. S. C. § 543( b)( 2)( A) (In prescribing regulations for BST rate- setting, the Commission “shall seek to reduce the administrative burdens on subscribers, cable operators, franchising authorities, and the Commission”), (5)( B) (such regulations shall include “procedures for the expeditious resolution of disputes between cable operators and franchising authorities concerning the administration of such regulations”); Adelphia Commun.