who value the spectrum most. 42 Further, the Division stated that insisting that licensees demonstrate their ability to pay as a condition to holding licenses is essential to a fair and efficient licensing process, is fair to all participants in the Commission’s auctions, including those who won licenses in the auctions and those who did not, and fosters the promotion of economic opportunity and competition in the marketplace. 43 34 Id. at 12433- 12435. 35 Id. 36 Id. at 12433 (citing 218- 219 MHz Second Order on Reconsideration, 15 FCC Rcd at 25032, ¶ 28). 37 Id. at 12434, note 38 (citing 47 C. F. R. 0.406 “Persons having business with the Commission should familiarize themselves with those portions of its rules and regulations pertinent to such business”). 38 Id. at 12434- 12435. 39 Id. 40 Waiver Request at 7. 41 Vista Order, 16 FCC Rcd at 12435 (citing 218- 219 MHz Second Order on Reconsideration, 15 FCC Rcd at 25032, ¶ 27. 42 Id. at 12436. 43 Id at 12436 (citing 218- 219 MHz Second Order on Reconsideration, 15 FCC Rcd at 25033, ¶ 29). 5 Federal