Id. 15 See In the Matter of 21 st Century Wireless Group, Inc, Order on Reconsideration, 17 FCC Rcd 8260, 8261, ¶ 4 (PSPWD 2002) 28 (discussing the requirements for short- spacing existing sites under Section 90. 621( b)( 4)); Nextel License Holdings 4, Inc., 17 FCC Rcd at 7037, ¶ (same). 16 47 C. F. R. § 90.621( b)( 4). Under Section 90. 621( b)( 4) of the Commission’s rules, “[ a] pplicants seeking a waiver must submit with their application a certificate of service indicating that concurrent with the submission of the application to the Commission or a [frequency] coordinator, all co- channel licensees within the applicable area were served with a copy of the application and all attachments thereto. Licensees thus served may file an opposition to the application within 30 days from the date the application is filed with the Commission.” Id. 17 Waiver Request at 7. 18 Section 90. 689( b) of the Commission’s rules limits the field strength at any location on the border of an EA- based service area, unless all bordering EA licensees agree to a higher field strength. 47 C. F. R. § 90. 689( b).