Because the generally assignable channels are spaced 25 kHz apart for the 800MHz SMR channels, the offset channels are spaced 12.5 kHz away from the regularly assignable channels. See id. 29 47 C. F. R. § 90.683( a)( 1). Section 90. 683( a)( 1) provides that “( a) EA- based licensees authorized in the 806- 821/ 851- 866 MHz band pursuant to § 90. 681 may construct and operate base stations using any of the base station frequencies identified in their spectrum block anywhere within their authorized EA, provided that: (1) The EA licensee affords protection, in accordance with § 90.621( b), to all previously authorized co- channel stations that are not associated with another EA licensee.”