If a winning bidder fails to timely submit the required long- form application and does not establish good cause for any late- filed submission, it will be deemed to have defaulted and will be subject to default payments. 8 Moreover, for auctions of paging geographic- area licenses, section 22.213 of the Commission’s rules states that the Commission “will not accept long- form applications for paging geographic area authorization from anyone other than the auction winners . . . .” 9 4. From February 24 to March 2, 2000, the Commission conducted Auction No. 26 for geographic- area paging licenses in the 929- 930 MHz (929 MHz) band and 931- 932 MHz (931 MHz) band. 10 Prior to the auction, Trompex timely submitted a short- form application and upfront payment to