Instead, another entity, Supra, filed a long-form application requesting that the Commission grant it the 51 licenses for which Trompex was the winning bidder in the auction. 15 Trompex’s short- form application made no mention of Supra. Supra’s 6 See 47 C. F. R. § 1.1205( b)( 2). 7 See 47 C. F. R. § 1. 2107( c). See also 47 C. F. R. § 22. 213 (filing of long- form application following an auction for paging geographic area authorizations). 8 47 C. F. R. § 1. 1207( b). See also 47 C. F. R. § 1. 1204( g) (procedures for calculating default penalties). 9 47 C. F. R. § 22.213. Section 22. 213 also provides that “parties seeking partitioned authorizations pursuant to agreements with auction winners under § 22. 221 of [Part 22]” may file applications. Id.