We have conducted our own engineering analysis, which confirms the conclusions in Petitioners’ engineering statements that facilities operating at Potato Hill would cause harmful interference 33 to the Petitioners’ stations, particularly Station 25 See 47 C. F. R. § 90.621( b)( 2)( ii). 26 Petition at 3. 27 47 C. F. R. § 1.106( e) provides that: Where a petition for reconsideration is based upon a claim of electrical interference, under appropriate rules in this chapter, to an existing station or a station for which a construction permit is outstanding, such petition, in addition to meeting the other requirements of this section, must be accompanied by an affidavit of a qualified radio engineer. Such affidavit shall show, either by following the procedures set forth in this chapter for determining interference in the absences of measurements, or by actual measurements made in accordance with the methods prescribed in this chapter, that electrical interference will be caused to the station within its normally protected contour. 28 See Statement of Mel Freedman (“ Freedman”), Engineer for Felder (dated July 12, 2002), attached as Exhibit A; and Statement of Mel Freedman, Engineer for Bolthouse (dated July 12, 2002), attached as Exhibit B. 29 Opposition of Petition for Reconsideration at 2- 3 (filed Aug. 6, 2002) (“