iv). 8 TriCo states that it “requests that its installment payment obligations for its October 2003 payment be delayed for another six months [beyond the two consecutive quarters of automatic grace pursuant to the Commission’s rules] until October 2004.” TriCo Request at 2. We note that TriCo must submit the installment payments that came due on January 31, 2004 and all applicable late fees on or before July 31, 2004, i. e., during the six months of relief requested by TriCo. 9 TriCo Request at 4. 2 Federal Communications Commission DA 04- 1075 3 III. DISCUSSION 4. We deny TriCo’s Request. Section 1.3 of the Commission’s rules, a general waiver provision, states, in relevant part, that “[ a] ny provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission . . . on petition if good cause therefore is shown.” 10 Section 1.925 details circumstances that may merit waiving the Commission’s wireless telecommunications licensing rules, i. e., section 1.925 specifies what may constitute “good cause” with respect to those rules. 11 Section 1.925 allows grant of a