At the inspection, the station personnel were unable to produce the file. 9. Based on the findings of the NAL and MRJ’s response thereto, we find that MRJ’s violations of Sections 11.52( a), 17.4, and 73.49 of the Rules were willful 7 and repeated 8 and its violation of Section 3 47 U. S. C. § 503( b). 4 47 C. F. R. § 1.80. 5 12 FCC Rcd 17087 (1997), recon. denied, 15 FCC Rcd 303 (1999). 6 47 U. S. C. § 503( b)( 2)( D) 7 Section 312( f)( 1) of the Act, 47 U. S. C. § 312( f)( 1), which applies to violations for which forfeitures are assessed under Section 503( b) of the Act, provides that “[ t] he term ‘willful, ’ … means the conscious and deliberate commission or omission of such act, irrespective of any intent to violate any provision of this Act or any rule or regulation of the Commission authorized by this Act ….” See Southern California Broadcasting Co., 6 FCC Rcd 4387 (1991). 8 As provided by 47 U. S. C. § 312( f)( 2), a continuous violation is “repeated” if it continues for more than one day.