International, Inc., Forestry Conservation Communications Association and Chandler Fire Department, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 16 FCC Rcd 14926, 14926 ¶ 1, 14929- 30 ¶ 9 (WTB PSPWD 2002). 39 47 C. F. R. § 1.41. 5 Federal Communications Commission DA 04- 1404 6 clarification of that decision is warranted to ensure the protection of other licensed and authorized spectrum users from interference. 40 Further, we believe that adding such clarification by way of conditions to the Division’s grant of NCPD’s Waiver Request, is consistent with and in furtherance of the statutory imprimatur of Section 337( c)( 1)( B). 41 This section states, in pertinent part, that “the requested use must be technically feasible without causing harmful interference to other spectrum users entitled to protection from such interference. . . consistent with the public interest.” 42 14. In this connection, we therefore clarify the Division’s decision granting NCPD’s Waiver Request by adding the following conditions: (1) If NCPD’s system causes interference to either Station WMBC- DT and its viewers in Nassau County and adjacent