plans to use combinatorial bidding for the first time in that auction and the special circumstances of the spectrum stemming from its reallocation from broadcasting to a mix of public safety and new commercial uses. 64 Later, Auction No. 31 was postponed so Congress could consider legislation affecting the timing of that auction. 65 In contrast, there are no novel questions before us with regard to the spectrum that will be auctioned in Auction No. 57; nor are we aware of any specific legislation being considered by Congress at this time that would affect the timing of Auction No. 57. Section 309( j)( 3)( E)( ii) provides, in pertinent part, that after the issuance of bidding rules the Commission shall “ensure that interested parties have a sufficient time to develop business plans, assess market conditions, and evaluate the availability of equipment for the relevant services.” 66 The Commission decided in 2002 that the general bidding rules found in Subpart Q of Part 1 of the Commission’s Rules should apply to the auction of public coast spectrum. 67 We do not believe that the statutory requirement to provide prospective bidders with time to develop a business plan