For example, IKUSI’s Response references and discusses at length its application for equipment authorization for the RCT Model TM60. 12 We note, however, that this application is publicly available on the FCC Office of Engineering and Technology’s internet site. Accordingly, we conclude that IKUSI has failed to demonstrate by a preponderance of the evidence a 6 Id. 7 Id. at 2. 8 47 C. F. R. § 0.459. 9 47 C. F. R. § 0.459( b). Section 0.457 sets forth the categories of records that are not routinely available for public inspection, i. e., accorded confidential treatment, and Section 0.459 sets forth the procedures for submitting requests that material or information be withheld from public inspection. For instance, Section 0.459( b)( 3) provides that a request for confidentiality shall, among other things, include an "explanation of the degree to which the information is commercial or financial, or contains a trade secret or is privileged." 47 C. F. R. § 0.459( b)( 3). 10 See 47 C. F. R. § 0.459( c). 11 LOI at 3. 12 Response at 4- 6. 2 Federal Communications Commission DA 04- 1648 3 case for nondisclosure of its entire Response.