We have not, however, ordered AudioText to return the Subject Documents to AT& T or precluded AudioText from referencing and/ or relying upon them. 31 III. DISCUSSION 10. AT& T’s request to exclude the Subject Documents from the public record rests on sections 0.457 and 0.459 of the Commission’s rules, 32 which implement the Freedom of Information Act (“ FOIA”). 33 Under FOIA, the Commission must disclose reasonably described agency records requested by any person, unless the records contain information that fits within one of the nine exemptions from disclosure provided in the Act. 34 Section 0.457( d) of the Commission’s rules, which implements FOIA Exemption 4, provides that records not routinely available for public inspection include “[ t] rade secrets and commercial or financial information obtained from any person and privileged or confidential.” 35 Section 0.459( a) provides that any person submitting information or materials to the Commission may request that such information not be made routinely available for public inspection. 11. AT& T advances two principal arguments in favor of withholding the Subject Documents from the public