of the Commission’s rules establishes the revised Uniform System of Accounts (USOA) as the standard for accounting for telecommunications companies under the Commission’s authority. 29 Finally, the rules give “[ t] he administrator and the Commission … the authority to examine, verify and audit data received from TRS providers as necessary to assure the accuracy and integrity of fund payments.” 30 8. Using the projected cost and projected minutes of use information it receives from the TRS providers, the TRS administrator determines the per- minute compensation rate for the various forms 23 47 C. F. R. § 64.604( c)( 5)( iii). The regulations provide that “TRS Fund payments shall be distributed to TRS providers based on formulas approved or modified by the Commission. … Such formulas shall be designed to compensate TRS providers for reasonable costs of providing interstate TRS, and shall be subject to Commission approval.” 47 C. F. R. § 64. 604( c)( 5)( iii)( E). 24 See generally Telecommunications Services for Individuals with Hearing and Speech Disabilities, and the Americans with Disabilities Act of 1990, Order, CC Docket No. 90- 571, DA 02- 1166, 17 FCC Rcd 8840 at ¶ 2 (May 16, 2002) (order modifying