In this case, the reduced forfeiture represents a smaller percentage than those issued in the Local Long Distance, Inc. and Hoosier Broadcasting Corp., cases, and only a slightly higher percentage compared to the forfeiture issued in PJB Communications of Virginia, Inc. 11 Section 312( f)( 1) of the Act, 47 U. S. C. § 312( f)( 1), which applies to violations for which forfeitures are assessed under Section 503( b) of the Act, provides that “[ t] he term ‘willful, ’ … means the conscious and deliberate commission or omission of such act, irrespective of any intent to violate any provision of this Act or any rule or regulation of the Commission authorized by this Act ….” See Southern California Broadcasting Co., 6 FCC Rcd 4387 (1991). 12 47 C. F. R. §§ 0.111, 0.311, 1. 80( f)( 4). 13 47 U. S. C. § 504( a). 14 See 47 C. F. R. § 1.1914. 3 Federal Communications Commission DA 04- 2040 4 11. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that, a copy of this Order shall be sent by